Sweden Women 26/27 Regular Season Final Sat 26 Sep 2026 241 spectators
P1 1:1 P2 0:4 P3 3:1

Game story

More dramatic than 53% of this season's games
Warberg IC 02:40 1:0 Daniela Westerlund19:19 1:1 Ida Pettersson27:11 1:2 Ida Pettersson28:42 1:3 Elin Lindberg35:49 1:4 Tilde Dimitrov36:52 1:5 Ida Pettersson42:55 1:6 Elsa Gunnarsson52:11 2:6 Philippa Blom55:14 3:6 Emelie Rosenqvist56:48 4:6 Emelie Rosenqvist Västerås Rönnby IBK
Lead changes
1
Ties
1
Largest lead
5 Västerås Rönnby IBK
Comeback
1 goals down

Key moments

  1. 27:11 1:2 Ida Pettersson (Västerås Rönnby IBK) Västerås Rönnby IBK's win chance 34% → 49%
  2. 28:42 1:3 Elin Lindberg (Västerås Rönnby IBK) Västerås Rönnby IBK's win chance 50% → 66%
  3. 35:49 1:4 Tilde Dimitrov (Västerås Rönnby IBK) Västerås Rönnby IBK's win chance 71% → 84%

The line shows Warberg IC's chance to win (top) against Västerås Rönnby IBK's (bottom) through the game, from the pre-game ratings, the score and the time left. Dots are goals, bars under the chart penalties. How it works

Stat Guide

Quick explanation of the game and pre-game metrics shown below.

  • Power play efficiency: How often a team scores while playing with a man advantage.
  • Penalty kill efficiency: How often a team prevents goals while shorthanded.
  • PPG: Points per game in the selected sample.
  • GPG / GA/G: Goals scored / conceded per game.
  • GD/G: Goal difference per game (scored minus conceded).
  • OT/PS Wins/Losses: Overtime or shootout outcomes (close-game execution).
  • Last 5 Form: Most recent five games (`W`, `L`, `D`, including OT variants).
  • Win probability: Chance to win from the Elo power ratings of both teams before the game, home advantage, overtime and penalty shots included.
  • Game winner / Clutch / Overtime: Labels in the game events. The game winner gave the winner one more goal than the loser's final total; a clutch goal tied the game or gave the lead in the last ten minutes.

Power play efficiency

50.0 / 0.0

Penalty kill efficiency

100.0 / 50.0

Penalties

2 / 2

Points in close games (≤2 goals)

0 / 0

Shootout W/L

0-0 / 0-0

Special Teams

HomeMetricAway
2Power plays2
1Power play goals0
2Penalty kills2
0Goals against on PK1

Game Flow

HomeMetricAway
1Take the Lead1
0Equalizers1
1First goal0
0Close game won0
0Close game lost0

Penalties

HomeTypeAway
12 minutes2
02+2 minutes0
110 minutes0
0Match penalty0

Goals per period

Game Events

General Season Performance

HomeMetricAway
1Games played1
3Points0
3.0Points per Game (PPG)0.0
1Wins0
0Losses1
0 OT/PS Wins 0
0 OT/PS Losses 0
11.0Goals per Game (GPG)3.0
0.0Goals Against per Game (GA/G)4.0
11.0Goal Difference per Game (GD/G)-1.0
2.0Penalties per Game (Pen/G)3.0
0.0Penalty Kill Goals Against per Game (PK GA/G)2.0

Last 5 Form

HomeMetricAway
W Last 5 games L
3.0Points per Game (PPG)0.0
11.0Goal Difference per Game (GD/G)-1.0

Home vs Away Strength

HomeMetricAway
0.0Points per Game (PPG)0.0
0.0Goal Difference per Game (GD/G)0.0
50.0Power Play % vs Away Penalty Kill % (PP% vs PK%)33.33
100.0Penalty Kill % vs Away Power Play % (PK% vs PP%)n.a.