25/26 Playoffs Quarter-finals Final · OT Sun 05 Apr 2026 301 spectators
P1 2:1 P2 1:3 P3 1:0 OT 1:0

Pre-game win probability

76% UHC Sparkasse Weißenfels
vs
24% DJK Holzbüttgen

Chance to win the game, overtime and penalty shots included, from the Elo power ratings before the game (UHC Sparkasse Weißenfels 1636, DJK Holzbüttgen 1477) with home advantage. How it works

Game story

More dramatic than 58% of this season's games
UHC Sparkasse Weißenfels 07:06 1:0 Julius Laurenz Teichert08:11 2:0 Phillip Weigelt15:34 2:1 Jarno Pensikkala23:39 2:2 Leo Häfner24:16 3:2 Luca-Leon Beyrich25:13 3:3 Joona Heiskanen31:16 3:4 Konrad Paul45:18 4:4 Mikael MähönenOT 02:23 5:4 Tuukka Hytönen DJK Holzbüttgen
Lead changes
2
Ties
3
Largest lead
2 UHC Sparkasse Weißenfels
Comeback
1 goals down

Key moments

  1. 31:16 3:4 Konrad Paul (DJK Holzbüttgen) DJK Holzbüttgen's win chance 29% → 45%
  2. 45:18 4:4 Mikael Mähönen (UHC Sparkasse Weißenfels) UHC Sparkasse Weißenfels's win chance 44% → 66%
  3. OT 02:23 5:4 Tuukka Hytönen (UHC Sparkasse Weißenfels) UHC Sparkasse Weißenfels's win chance 61% → 100%

The line shows UHC Sparkasse Weißenfels's chance to win (top) against DJK Holzbüttgen's (bottom) through the game, from the pre-game ratings, the score and the time left. Dots are goals, bars under the chart penalties. How it works

Stat Guide

Quick explanation of the game and pre-game metrics shown below.

  • Power play efficiency: How often a team scores while playing with a man advantage.
  • Penalty kill efficiency: How often a team prevents goals while shorthanded.
  • PPG: Points per game in the selected sample.
  • GPG / GA/G: Goals scored / conceded per game.
  • GD/G: Goal difference per game (scored minus conceded).
  • OT/PS Wins/Losses: Overtime or shootout outcomes (close-game execution).
  • Last 5 Form: Most recent five games (`W`, `L`, `D`, including OT variants).
  • Win probability: Chance to win from the Elo power ratings of both teams before the game, home advantage, overtime and penalty shots included.
  • Game winner / Clutch / Overtime: Labels in the game events. The game winner gave the winner one more goal than the loser's final total; a clutch goal tied the game or gave the lead in the last ten minutes.

Power play efficiency

0.0 / 50.0

Penalty kill efficiency

50.0 / 100.0

Penalties

2 / 2

Points in close games (≤2 goals)

2 / 1

Shootout W/L

0-0 / 0-0

Special Teams

HomeMetricAway
2Power plays2
0Power play goals1
2Penalty kills2
1Goals against on PK0

Game Flow

HomeMetricAway
3Take the Lead1
1Equalizers2
1First goal0
1Close game won0
0Close game lost1

Penalties

HomeTypeAway
22 minutes2
02+2 minutes0
010 minutes0
0Match penalty0

Goals per period

Game Events

General Season Performance

HomeMetricAway
2Games played2
4Points2
2.0Points per Game (PPG)1.0
1Wins0
0Losses1
0 OT/PS Wins 1
1 OT/PS Losses 0
4.0Goals per Game (GPG)4.0
4.0Goals Against per Game (GA/G)4.0
0.0Goal Difference per Game (GD/G)0.0
1.0Penalties per Game (Pen/G)1.50
0.0Penalty Kill Goals Against per Game (PK GA/G)0.50

Last 5 Form

HomeMetricAway
L W Last 5 games W L
2.0Points per Game (PPG)1.0
0.0Goal Difference per Game (GD/G)0.0

Home vs Away Strength

HomeMetricAway
3.0Points per Game (PPG)0.0
1.0Goal Difference per Game (GD/G)-1.0
50.0Power Play % vs Away Penalty Kill % (PP% vs PK%)50.0
100.0Penalty Kill % vs Away Power Play % (PK% vs PP%)0.0